Wholesale China Phytoceramides For Hair Suppliers Factories - Promollient-AL (USP23) / Anhydrous Lanolin – Uniproma

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We insist on offering high-quality creation with superior business enterprise concept, honest revenue plus the greatest and fast service. it will bring you not only the high quality solution and huge profit, but essentially the most significant is usually to occupy the endless market for Sun Protection For Sensitive Skin , 100tv , Antioxidant Vitamins , We always regard the technology and customers as the uppermost. We always work hard to create great values for our customers and offer our customers better products & services.
Wholesale China Phytoceramides For Hair Suppliers Factories - Promollient-AL (USP23) / Anhydrous Lanolin – Uniproma Detail:

Product Paramete

Trade name Promollient-AL (USP23)
CAS No. 8006-54-0
INCI Name Anhydrous Lanolin
Application Soap,Face cream,sunscreen,anti-cracking cream, lip balm
Package 50kgs net per drum
Appearance Clear, yellow,semi-solid ointment
Iodine value 18-36%
Solubility Oil soluble
Function Emollients
Shelf life 2 years
Storage Keep container tightly closed and in a cool place. Keep away from heat.
Dosage 0.5-5%

Application

Promollient-AL(USP 23) is a cosmetic grade anhydrous lanolin that conforms to the 23rd edition of the United States Pharmacopoeia (USP).

Promollient-AL(USP 23) is yellow with a slight, pleasant odour. It gives creams an ointment-like, rich texture. Anhydrous lanolin is essentially water-free wool wax that contains less than 0.25 per cent by weight of water (w/w). It is produced by refining and bleaching lanolin obtained in the wool-washing process. It is chemically similar to lanolin oil, the liquid fraction of lanolin, and is used as a water-adsorbable ointment base. It also forms stable waterin-oil (w/o) emulsions when water is added, giving hydrous lanolin (which contains 25 per cent w/w).

Efficacy:

1. Lanolin’s fatty acids deeply moisturize, able to restore the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

2. It also keeps skin looking youthful, fresh and radiant for longer – as lanolin mimics the skin’s natural sebum, it has the ability to prevent premature wrinkling and sagging of skin.

3. Lanolin has long been used to soothe certain skin conditions that leave your skin itchy and irritated. Its deep moisturizing abilities allow it to soothe such skin sensations without containing any harmful or further irritating chemicals. Lanolin can be successfully used on a myriad of skin conditions, including burns, diaper rash, minor itches and eczema.

4. Just as it is able to deeply moisturize skin, lanolin’s fatty acids work to moisturize hair and keep it supple, pliable and free from breakage.

5. It effectively seals moisture into the hair whilst simultaneously keeping a supply of water near to the hair strand to prevent your locks from becoming dehydrated – moisture and sealing in one simple application.


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale China Phytoceramides For Hair Suppliers Factories - Promollient-AL (USP23) / Anhydrous Lanolin  – Uniproma detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We always get the job done being a tangible workforce making sure that we can easily give you the very best quality as well as finest selling price for Wholesale China Phytoceramides For Hair Suppliers Factories - Promollient-AL (USP23) / Anhydrous Lanolin – Uniproma, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Israel, Benin, Iceland, Our company's main items are widely used all over the world; 80% of our products and solutions exported to the United States, Japan, Europe and other markets. All stuff sincerely welcome guests come to visit our factory.
  • Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Nick from Mombasa - 2018.06.05 13:10
    In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Kama from Muscat - 2017.08.18 11:04