Wholesale China American Wave Perm Manufacturers Pricelist - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our primary intention should be to offer our clientele a serious and responsible enterprise relationship, delivering personalized attention to all of them for 60 Spf Sunscreen , High Spf , Scalp Sunscreen , We have been wanting forwards to creating long-term company interactions with around the world shoppers.
Wholesale China American Wave Perm Manufacturers Pricelist - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma Detail:

Product Paramete

Trade name Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade)
CAS No. 8027-33-6
INCI Name Lanolin Alcohol
Application Night-cream,sports care cream,hair cream and baby cream
Package 25kg/50kg/190kg open top steel drums
Appearance Odourless yellow or amber hard smooth solid
Saponification value 12 max (KOH mg/g)
Solubility Oil soluble
Function Emollients
Shelf life 1 year
Storage  Keep container tightly closed and in a cool place. Keep away from heat.
Dosage 0.5-5%

Application

Lanolin alcohol is also known as dodecenol. Lanolin alcohol in cosmetics, skin care products, the main role is antistatic, softener.

Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) is the unsaponifiable part of wool oil, including cholesterol and lanosterol. It is a natural product widely used in medicine and cosmetics for many years. It can be applied to oil in water emulsion, used in hair care and skin care products. It has excellent emulsifying stability and thickening, moisturizing and moisturizing effects. One of the most recognized hydrophilic / lipophilic emulsifiers. Widely used in medicines and cosmetics.

Instead of lanolin, it is used in all kinds of cosmetics which require light color, light taste and oxidation resistance. It is compatible with salicylic acid, phenol, steroid and other drugs in skin preparations. It is used as W/O emulsifier and also as emulsifying stabilizer for O/W emulsion. It is also used for lipstick, hair gel, nail polish, night cream, snow cream and shaving cream.

Physical and chemical properties: soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether and toluene, insoluble in water.

application:
Commonly used as water in oil emulsifier, it is an excellent moisturizing substance. It can soften and recover the dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture. It maintains the normal moisture content of the skin by delaying, rather than completely preventing, the passage of moisture through the epidermis.


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale China American Wave Perm Manufacturers Pricelist - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol  – Uniproma detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We generally believe that one's character decides products' top quality, the details decides products' high-quality ,along with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE team spirit for Wholesale China American Wave Perm Manufacturers Pricelist - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bangladesh, France, Grenada, Customer satisfaction is our first goal. Our mission is to pursue the superlative quality, making continual progress. We sincerely welcome you to make progress hand in hand with us, and construct a prosperous future together.
  • Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Doris from Mombasa - 2017.03.28 16:34
    This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Jocelyn from India - 2018.10.01 14:14