China Wholesale Sunlight Protection Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We can easily usually fulfill our respected customers with our very good top quality, very good price tag and excellent support due to we have been more expert and much more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for Whitening Sunscreen , Lipscreen , Eucerin Sun Fluid Sensitive Protect Spf 50 , We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.
China Wholesale Sunlight Protection Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma Detail:

Product Paramete

Trade name Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade)
CAS No. 8027-33-6
INCI Name Lanolin Alcohol
Application Night-cream,sports care cream,hair cream and baby cream
Package 25kg/50kg/190kg open top steel drums
Appearance Odourless yellow or amber hard smooth solid
Saponification value 12 max (KOH mg/g)
Solubility Oil soluble
Function Emollients
Shelf life 1 year
Storage  Keep container tightly closed and in a cool place. Keep away from heat.
Dosage 0.5-5%

Application

Lanolin alcohol is also known as dodecenol. Lanolin alcohol in cosmetics, skin care products, the main role is antistatic, softener.

Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) is the unsaponifiable part of wool oil, including cholesterol and lanosterol. It is a natural product widely used in medicine and cosmetics for many years. It can be applied to oil in water emulsion, used in hair care and skin care products. It has excellent emulsifying stability and thickening, moisturizing and moisturizing effects. One of the most recognized hydrophilic / lipophilic emulsifiers. Widely used in medicines and cosmetics.

Instead of lanolin, it is used in all kinds of cosmetics which require light color, light taste and oxidation resistance. It is compatible with salicylic acid, phenol, steroid and other drugs in skin preparations. It is used as W/O emulsifier and also as emulsifying stabilizer for O/W emulsion. It is also used for lipstick, hair gel, nail polish, night cream, snow cream and shaving cream.

Physical and chemical properties: soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether and toluene, insoluble in water.

application:
Commonly used as water in oil emulsifier, it is an excellent moisturizing substance. It can soften and recover the dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture. It maintains the normal moisture content of the skin by delaying, rather than completely preventing, the passage of moisture through the epidermis.


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale Sunlight Protection Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol  – Uniproma detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We constantly continually give you essentially the most conscientious client provider, plus the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These initiatives include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for China Wholesale Sunlight Protection Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Canada, San Diego, Argentina, We are proud to supply our products to every costumer all around the world with our flexible, fast efficient services and strictest quality control standard which has always approved and praised by customers.
  • This is a very professional and honest Chinese supplier, from now on we fell in love with the Chinese manufacturing.
    5 Stars By Lulu from Myanmar - 2017.01.28 18:53
    The sales manager has a good English level and skilled professional knowledge, we have a good communication. He is a warm and cheerful man, we have a pleasant cooperation and we became very good friends in private.
    5 Stars By Sara from Honduras - 2017.11.12 12:31