China Wholesale Salon Hair Care Factory Suppliers - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We aim to find out high quality disfigurement in the generation and provide the most effective services to domestic and abroad clients wholeheartedly for Uva And Uvb Sunscreen , Sunscreen Lotions , Types Of Sunblock , We are willing to give you the best suggestions on the designs of your orders in a professional way if you need. In the meantime, we keep on developing new technologies and creating new designs so as to make you ahead in the line of this business.
China Wholesale Salon Hair Care Factory Suppliers - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma Detail:

Product Paramete

Trade name Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade)
CAS No. 8027-33-6
INCI Name Lanolin Alcohol
Application Night-cream,sports care cream,hair cream and baby cream
Package 25kg/50kg/190kg open top steel drums
Appearance Odourless yellow or amber hard smooth solid
Saponification value 12 max (KOH mg/g)
Solubility Oil soluble
Function Emollients
Shelf life 1 year
Storage  Keep container tightly closed and in a cool place. Keep away from heat.
Dosage 0.5-5%

Application

Lanolin alcohol is also known as dodecenol. Lanolin alcohol in cosmetics, skin care products, the main role is antistatic, softener.

Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) is the unsaponifiable part of wool oil, including cholesterol and lanosterol. It is a natural product widely used in medicine and cosmetics for many years. It can be applied to oil in water emulsion, used in hair care and skin care products. It has excellent emulsifying stability and thickening, moisturizing and moisturizing effects. One of the most recognized hydrophilic / lipophilic emulsifiers. Widely used in medicines and cosmetics.

Instead of lanolin, it is used in all kinds of cosmetics which require light color, light taste and oxidation resistance. It is compatible with salicylic acid, phenol, steroid and other drugs in skin preparations. It is used as W/O emulsifier and also as emulsifying stabilizer for O/W emulsion. It is also used for lipstick, hair gel, nail polish, night cream, snow cream and shaving cream.

Physical and chemical properties: soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether and toluene, insoluble in water.

application:
Commonly used as water in oil emulsifier, it is an excellent moisturizing substance. It can soften and recover the dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture. It maintains the normal moisture content of the skin by delaying, rather than completely preventing, the passage of moisture through the epidermis.


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale Salon Hair Care Factory Suppliers - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol  – Uniproma detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our organization has been focusing on brand strategy. Customers' gratification is our greatest advertising. We also source OEM provider for China Wholesale Salon Hair Care Factory Suppliers - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Johor, Danish, Mongolia, We have been persisting in the business essence "Quality First, Honoring Contracts and Standing by Reputations, providing customers with satisfying goods and service. " Friends both at home and abroad are warmly welcome to establish everlasting business relations with us.
  • With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
    5 Stars By Queena from San Diego - 2018.12.11 11:26
    The company can keep up with the changes in this industry market, product updates fast and the price is cheap, this is our second cooperation, it's good.
    5 Stars By Aurora from Lyon - 2018.12.22 12:52