China Wholesale Hair Spf Protection Quotes Manufacturer - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The really abundant projects management experiences and 1 to just one provider model make the high importance of business enterprise communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Sunscreen Nose , Luxurious Sunscreen , Sun Protection/Sun Car , Our ultimate goal is to rank as a top brand and to lead as a pioneer in our field. We are sure our successful experience in tool production will win customer's trust, Wish to co-operate and co-create a better future with you!
China Wholesale Hair Spf Protection Quotes Manufacturer - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma Detail:

Product Paramete

Trade name Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade)
CAS No. 8027-33-6
INCI Name Lanolin Alcohol
Application Night-cream,sports care cream,hair cream and baby cream
Package 25kg/50kg/190kg open top steel drums
Appearance Odourless yellow or amber hard smooth solid
Saponification value 12 max (KOH mg/g)
Solubility Oil soluble
Function Emollients
Shelf life 1 year
Storage  Keep container tightly closed and in a cool place. Keep away from heat.
Dosage 0.5-5%

Application

Lanolin alcohol is also known as dodecenol. Lanolin alcohol in cosmetics, skin care products, the main role is antistatic, softener.

Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) is the unsaponifiable part of wool oil, including cholesterol and lanosterol. It is a natural product widely used in medicine and cosmetics for many years. It can be applied to oil in water emulsion, used in hair care and skin care products. It has excellent emulsifying stability and thickening, moisturizing and moisturizing effects. One of the most recognized hydrophilic / lipophilic emulsifiers. Widely used in medicines and cosmetics.

Instead of lanolin, it is used in all kinds of cosmetics which require light color, light taste and oxidation resistance. It is compatible with salicylic acid, phenol, steroid and other drugs in skin preparations. It is used as W/O emulsifier and also as emulsifying stabilizer for O/W emulsion. It is also used for lipstick, hair gel, nail polish, night cream, snow cream and shaving cream.

Physical and chemical properties: soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether and toluene, insoluble in water.

application:
Commonly used as water in oil emulsifier, it is an excellent moisturizing substance. It can soften and recover the dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture. It maintains the normal moisture content of the skin by delaying, rather than completely preventing, the passage of moisture through the epidermis.


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale Hair Spf Protection Quotes Manufacturer - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol  – Uniproma detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

"Control the standard by the details, show the power by quality". Our business has strived to establish a highly efficient and stable team staff and explored an effective good quality regulate course of action for China Wholesale Hair Spf Protection Quotes Manufacturer - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Venezuela, United Kingdom, Johannesburg, We've customers from more than 20 countries and our reputation has been recognized by our esteemed customers. Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main quality policies. Ought to you want anything, don't hesitate to contact us.
  • In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Mignon from Bandung - 2018.11.11 19:52
    This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Irene from Ukraine - 2017.05.02 11:33