China Wholesale Biobalance Sunblock Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With this motto in mind, we've turn into one of quite possibly the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Broad Spectrum Mineral Sunscreen , Sun Safe Moisturizer , Uv Sunblock , In our efforts, we already have many shops in China and our products have won praise from customers worldwide. Welcome new and old customers to contact us for the future long term business relationships.
China Wholesale Biobalance Sunblock Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma Detail:

Product Paramete

Trade name Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade)
CAS No. 8027-33-6
INCI Name Lanolin Alcohol
Application Night-cream,sports care cream,hair cream and baby cream
Package 25kg/50kg/190kg open top steel drums
Appearance Odourless yellow or amber hard smooth solid
Saponification value 12 max (KOH mg/g)
Solubility Oil soluble
Function Emollients
Shelf life 1 year
Storage  Keep container tightly closed and in a cool place. Keep away from heat.
Dosage 0.5-5%

Application

Lanolin alcohol is also known as dodecenol. Lanolin alcohol in cosmetics, skin care products, the main role is antistatic, softener.

Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) is the unsaponifiable part of wool oil, including cholesterol and lanosterol. It is a natural product widely used in medicine and cosmetics for many years. It can be applied to oil in water emulsion, used in hair care and skin care products. It has excellent emulsifying stability and thickening, moisturizing and moisturizing effects. One of the most recognized hydrophilic / lipophilic emulsifiers. Widely used in medicines and cosmetics.

Instead of lanolin, it is used in all kinds of cosmetics which require light color, light taste and oxidation resistance. It is compatible with salicylic acid, phenol, steroid and other drugs in skin preparations. It is used as W/O emulsifier and also as emulsifying stabilizer for O/W emulsion. It is also used for lipstick, hair gel, nail polish, night cream, snow cream and shaving cream.

Physical and chemical properties: soluble in mineral oil, ethanol, chloroform, ether and toluene, insoluble in water.

application:
Commonly used as water in oil emulsifier, it is an excellent moisturizing substance. It can soften and recover the dry or rough skin due to lack of natural moisture. It maintains the normal moisture content of the skin by delaying, rather than completely preventing, the passage of moisture through the epidermis.


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale Biobalance Sunblock Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol  – Uniproma detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

To create extra value for customers is our enterprise philosophy; buyer growing is our working chase for China Wholesale Biobalance Sunblock Suppliers Factories - Promollient-LA (cosmetic grade) / Lanolin Alcohol – Uniproma, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United States, Germany, Russia, We hope we can establish long-term cooperation with all of the customers, and hope we can improve competitiveness and achieve the win-win situation together with the customers. We sincerely welcome the customers from all over the world to contact us for anything you need!Welcome all customers both at home and abroad to visit our factory. We hope to have win-win business relationships with you, and create a better tomorrow.
  • This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Deirdre from Grenada - 2017.08.21 14:13
    This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By David from Bulgaria - 2018.03.03 13:09